hsallinen added 1 item to Best of the year 2017 list
6 years, 3 months ago
hsallinen added 1 item to Seen in 2017 list
End of the year Walter Hill - marathon is over and this film might have been my favorite. Mickey Rourke was good and it was nice to see Morgan Freeman being a asshole detective and different, his characters nowadays feel so similar.
6 years, 3 months ago
hsallinen added 1 item to Seen in 2017 list
6 years, 4 months ago
hsallinen added 1 item to Seen in 2017 list
William Sadler and Bill Paxton vs Ice-T and Ice Cube and their gang. The action was good and enjoyable.
6 years, 4 months ago
6 years, 4 months ago
hsallinen added 1 item to Seen in 2017 list
My new Christmas tradition film, I guess. I meant to watch some more like Gremlins and Lethal Weapon but then spent the time playing Knights of the Old Republic. This is just a funny and enjoyable movie to watch.
6 years, 4 months ago
hsallinen added 1 item to Seen in 2017 list
Even picked from the sale bin this was a disappointing. I 've liked Max Landis' work and was hoping this to be better/atleast enterntaining. James McAvoy and Radcliffe are good.
6 years, 4 months ago